You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Conor Carey Profile Image

Conor Carey

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
26
Nickname:
CC
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
10 April 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Townsville Blackhawks, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
20

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
110

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115.8
Total Running Metres
926

Fantasy

Total Points
199
Average Points
24.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 0 Winger 71 - - - - - - 2 35 - 15 2 2 75 9 2
8 Blackhawks Won 22 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 37 - 10 9 - 94 - -
9 Capras Won 38 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 59 - 15 10 - 144 8 11
10 Dolphins Lost 32 - 24 Winger 80 - - - 20 1 - 1 31 - 11 9 3 80 - 15
11 Hunters Won 6 - 40 Centre 75 - - - - - - 3 37 1 13 12 2 131 - -
12 Tigers Won 30 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 48 3 15 6 - 151 20 56
13 Seagulls Won 28 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 12 - 16 10 5 137 - 20
14 WM Seagulls Won 26 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 31 - 15 4 - 111 17 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2016 9 6 3 - 67% 3 - 12 - - - - - 4 122 26 5 77.24% 890 98.89 253 162 18.0
Tigers 2017 20 12 7 1 60% 6 - 24 69 3.44 - 1 3 5 283 221 32 82.78% 1,801 90.09 70 528 26.4
Tigers 2018 21 13 8 - 62% 9 - 36 49 2.33 - - 3 9 257 204 31 80.51% 1,859 88.54 128 659 31.0
Tigers 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 15 2 2 50.00% 75 75.00 2 5 5.0
Bears 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 20 2.86 - - 1 1 95 60 10 85.71% 851 121.00 144 194 27.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2016 2016 9 6 3 - 67% 3 - 12 - - - - - 4 122 26 5 83.87% 884 98.00 253 162 18.0
Tigers 2017 2021 42 25 16 1 60% 15 - 60 137 3.26 - 1 6 14 555 426 65 86.76% 3,750 89.00 201 1,173 27.9
Bears 2021 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 20 2.86 - - 1 1 95 60 10 85.71% 851 121.00 144 194 27.7

Latest

Team Mates