Dylan Phythian Profile Image

Dylan Phythian

Fullback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
19 August 1995
Birthplace:
Lake Macquarie, NSW
Nickname:
Pith
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
Norths Devils
Date:
07 July 2018
Round:
17

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
14
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
444

Defence

Tackles Made
203
Missed Tackles
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.1
Total Running Metres
1366

Fantasy

Total Points
488
Average Points
22

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 28 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 139 2 - - - 11 1 36 8 2 48 - -
2 Jets Won 42 - 8 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 49 - 2 - 1 6 - 28 19 1 36 - -
3 Seagulls Won 32 - 4 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 120 - 1 - 3 11 1 34 7 5 139 - -
4 Blackhawks Lost 16 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 45 1 - - - 4 - 37 14 - 60 - -
5 Magpies Won 22 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 121 1 1 - - 4 1 29 10 2 57 - -
6 WM Seagulls Won 26 - 18 Five-Eighth 35 - - - 8 - - - - - - 13 6 1 14 - -
10 Pride Won 0 - 43 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - - 3 - 7 5 1 15 11 -
11 Capras Won 34 - 12 Interchange 50 - - - 5 - - - - 5 - 13 15 1 30 12 -
12 Falcons Lost 32 - 16 Interchange 26 - - - 74 - 2 - - 16 - 17 2 - 57 38 -
13 Tigers Won 36 - 4 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 72 - 1 - 2 25 - 31 13 5 93 - -
14 Devils Won 26 - 12 Five-Eighth 55 - - - 126 1 1 - 2 8 - 25 10 2 71 - -
15 Jets Won 16 - 22 2nd Row 57 1 - 4 5 - - 1 3 5 - 8 19 3 36 28 -
16 Magpies Won 30 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - - 11 1 6 8 - 34 32 -
17 Seagulls Won 6 - 42 Interchange 55 - - - 14 - 1 - 1 12 - 8 10 2 38 30 -
19 Dolphins Lost 14 - 20 Interchange 43 - - - 80 - - - - 2 2 10 14 3 12 2 -
20 Hunters Won 6 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 - 2 36 1 24 3 1 119 - 62
21 Pride Won 24 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 48 - - - 4 47 - 23 4 - 178 - 29
22 Falcons Lost 14 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 12 1 - - 4 38 - 22 1 1 121 - 77
23 Capras Won 12 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 5 17 - 11 8 1 72 - 2
24 WM Seagulls Won 32 - 34 Five-Eighth 52 - - - 72 1 - - - 1 1 15 6 3 18 - -
26 Falcons Won 24 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 106 1 2 1 3 16 4 31 10 2 80 - -
27 WM Seagulls Won 10 - 28 Five-Eighth 60 - - - 168 - 1 - - 11 1 16 11 2 28 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 9 5 4 - 56% 6 - 24 1,111 123.47 - 4 - 2 218 127 33 76.40% 403 44.88 12 242 26.0
Bears 2019 22 17 5 - 77% 2 - 8 1,265 57.50 - 8 14 2 444 203 38 79.73% 1,366 62.11 172 488 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2019 31 22 9 - - 8 - 32 2,376 76.65 - 12 14 4 662 330 71 78.76% 1,771 57.00 184 730 23.6

Latest

Team Mates