You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Marzhew Profile Image

Greg Marzhew

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Greggy Boy
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
26

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
279

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
39

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cutters Won 28 - 14 Winger 58 - - - - - 3 34 - 12 8 1 83 - 5
5 Hunters Won 25 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - 1 12 54 - 14 2 1 196 23 31

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 12 5 - 83.30% 152 152.00 57 60 60.0
Bears 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 1 26 10 2 77.80% 279 139.00 37 78 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2021 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - 1 38 15 2 79.63% 431 143.00 94 138 46.0

Latest

Team Mates