You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
Ipswich Jets
Round:
15

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
130
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
425

Fantasy

Total Points
190
Average Points
38

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 36 - 20 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 44 - 8 24 1 76 76 -
2 Cutters Won 28 - 14 Interchange 51 - - - - - 3 36 - 12 31 2 93 93 -
3 Tigers Lost 50 - 10 Interchange 61 - - - - - - 10 - 5 19 1 28 21 -
6 Devils Won 0 - 36 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 59 - 16 25 1 139 139 -
8 Blackhawks Won 22 - 18 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - 34 3 14 31 1 86 86 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 1 56 2 227 75.87 11 89 29.7
Bears 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - 3 130 6 425 85.00 - 190 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2021 8 6 2 - 75% 1 - 4 - 4 186 8 653 81.00 11 279 34.9

Latest

Team Mates