Tyronne Roberts-Davis Profile Image

Tyronne Roberts-Davis

Fullback

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
17 August 1997
Birthplace:
Macksville, QLD
Nickname:
TRD
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
19

2019 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
8
Goals
12

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
165

Defence

Tackles Made
32
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84.4
Total Running Metres
1013

Fantasy

Total Points
311
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Seagulls Won 32 - 4 Winger 80 - 4 8 - 1 - 2 24 1 14 2 - 67 7 2
4 Blackhawks Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 - 1 2 - - - 4 57 - 16 2 - 137 37 2
5 Magpies Won 22 - 38 Winger 80 1 7 18 - - 1 2 26 1 11 3 2 75 - -
7 Cutters Won 10 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 28 - 14 2 - 65 7 11
9 Dolphins Won 0 - 48 Winger 80 1 - 4 8 1 1 1 18 1 24 6 1 110 - 3
10 Pride Won 0 - 43 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 1 22 1 10 2 2 107 - 8
11 Capras Won 34 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 24 - 12 5 - 83 - 57
12 Falcons Lost 32 - 16 Winger 68 1 - 4 - - - 3 6 - 7 - - 47 - 9
13 Tigers Won 36 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 10 - 11 2 1 63 - 5
15 Jets Won 16 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 24 1 11 4 - 68 - 14
16 Magpies Won 30 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 23 - 19 2 1 82 - -
19 Dolphins Lost 14 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 26 1 16 2 - 104 - 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 13 8 5 - 62% 11 22 88 - - 55.00% - 8 164 23 7 69.11% 1,424 109.54 236 407 31.0
Bears 2019 12 9 3 - 75% 8 12 56 8 0.68 80.00% 3 6 165 32 7 75.20% 1,013 84.42 128 311 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2019 25 17 8 - - 19 34 144 8 0.32 61.82% 3 14 329 55 14 72.03% 2,439 97.00 364 719 28.8

Latest

Team Mates