Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Opposition:
-
Date:
20 July 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
11.6
Total Running Metres
11

Fantasy

Total Points
2
Average Points
2

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Seagulls Lost 28 - 12 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 5 - 2 11 4 11 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 11 4 11 11.60 - 2 2.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 11 4 11 11.00 - 2 2.0

Latest

Team Mates