You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
24

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34
Total Running Metres
34

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
21

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Lost 30 - 32 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 5 1 24 16 1 34 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 352 58.63 - 3 4 3 187 97 9 281 46.90 1 198 33.0
Dolphins 2016 19 14 5 - 74% 7 - 28 172 9.03 - 2 5 9 602 237 19 850 44.76 - 450 23.0
Dolphins 2017 18 12 6 - 67% 9 - 36 2,171 120.59 - 3 7 10 766 339 27 1,412 78.49 41 838 46.0
Seagulls 2019 18 11 7 - 61% 2 - 8 1,012 56.25 - 5 11 4 1,065 486 26 1,134 63.04 19 740 41.1
- 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 24 16 1 34 34.00 - 21 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 24 16 1 34 34.00 - 21 21.0
Bears 2015 2015 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 352 58.63 - 3 4 3 187 97 9 283 47.00 1 196 32.7
Dolphins 2016 2017 37 26 11 - 70% 16 - 64 2,342 63.30 - 5 12 19 1,368 576 46 2,276 61.00 41 1,274 34.4
Seagulls 2019 2019 18 11 7 - 61% 2 - 8 1,012 56.25 - 5 11 4 1,065 486 26 1,134 63.00 19 740 41.1

Latest

Team Mates