You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Toby Sexton Profile Image

Toby Sexton

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 2001
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Sunnybank, QLD
Age:
20
Nickname:
Sexy
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
10

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
9
Average Kicking Metres
199.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
11
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
14
Receipts
646

Defence

Tackles Made
275
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
819

Fantasy

Total Points
675
Average Points
51.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 28 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 163 - - 1 1 13 1 52 22 1 66 - -
3 Magpies Won 40 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 145 - 2 1 5 15 2 48 21 2 63 - -
4 Bears Won 16 - 12 Halfback 70 1 - 4 145 1 1 - 1 5 1 44 27 3 32 - 1
5 Dolphins Won 16 - 28 Halfback 45 - - - 162 - 1 - - 1 1 25 11 5 6 - -
6 Jets Won 26 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 101 1 - - - 4 2 43 19 1 6 - -
7 Pride Drawn 18 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 245 - 1 - 3 8 1 66 24 1 67 10 -
8 Tigers Won 54 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 297 - 2 1 1 8 - 48 15 - 62 - -
9 Devils Lost 12 - 40 Halfback 80 - - - 164 3 - - 1 11 - 52 26 2 63 - -
10 Cutters Won 16 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 199 - 1 1 3 23 2 47 17 2 113 - 35
11 Dolphins Won 14 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 264 1 1 - - 14 1 52 25 2 64 18 -
20 Devils Lost 22 - 16 Halfback 80 1 1 6 214 1 - - 1 8 2 63 28 5 116 - -
21 Dolphins Won 41 - 22 Halfback 80 1 6 17 160 2 2 1 1 9 - 51 19 1 92 - -
22 WM Seagulls Lost 40 - 18 Halfback 80 - 3 6 338 - - - - 15 1 55 21 1 62 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 13 9 3 1 69% 4 10 37 2,599 199.89 90.91% 9 11 14 646 275 26 819 63.00 36 675 51.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2021 13 9 3 1 69% 4 10 37 2,599 199.89 90.91% 9 11 14 646 275 26 819 63.00 36 675 51.9

Latest

Team Mates