You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Randall Profile Image

Chris Randall

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
17 December 1995
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Randy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
31 May 2020
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Lakes United Seagulls

Career

Appearances
66
Tries
10

2024 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
17.7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
848

Defence

Tackles Made
545
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
876

Fantasy

Total Points
683
Average Points
42.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 4 - 28 Hooker 53 - - - - - - - - - 39 - 41 28 - 88 71 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 32 - 0 Hooker 51 - - - - - - - - 2 5 - 37 37 1 17 11 -
4 Dolphins Lost 14 - 30 Hooker 66 - - - - - - - - - 9 - 71 41 3 21 11 -
5 Cowboys Lost 35 - 22 Hooker 70 - - - - - - - - 1 20 - 35 27 2 42 31 -
6 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Hooker 90 - - - - - 56 1 - 1 13 - 69 61 3 31 - -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 30 - 34 Hooker 62 - - - - - 67 - - - 21 - 74 26 2 57 - -
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Hooker 66 - - - - - 51 1 - - 6 - 101 41 1 24 - -
9 Storm Lost 20 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 13 - 37 36 1 33 33 -
10 Cowboys Won 20 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - 54 - - - 21 - 112 32 3 56 - -
11 Knights Lost 24 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 54 - - 3 27 1 44 14 4 76 - -
12 Broncos Won 34 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 2 8 - 32 24 1 48 - -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 46 Hooker 57 - - - - - - - - - 19 - 71 44 2 66 13 -
15 Wests Tigers Lost 18 - 10 Hooker 32 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 37 14 1 42 6 -
16 Warriors Won 66 - 6 Lock 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 2 29 - 25 36 1 97 89 -
18 Sharks Won 16 - 20 Lock 70 1 - - - 4 - - 1 3 37 - 30 34 6 104 96 -
19 Eels Won 24 - 16 Lock 73 - - - - - - - - 2 22 2 32 50 - 66 55 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2020 7 1 5 1 14% - - - - - - - - - 1 2 473 261 9 96.67% 232 33.00 - 269 38.4
Knights 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - - - 8 - - - - - - 263 119 3 97.54% 125 25.00 - 158 31.6
Knights 2022 17 5 12 - 29% 1 - - - 4 288 16.95 - - - 5 1,528 719 37 95.11% 660 38.00 23 764 44.9
Titans 2023 21 6 15 - 29% 4 - - - 16 - - - - 1 5 1,211 719 40 94.73% 1,075 51.00 - 905 43.1
Titans 2024 16 6 10 - 38% 3 - - - 12 282 17.66 - - 2 3 848 545 31 94.62% 876 54.00 - 683 42.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2020 2022 29 9 19 1 31% 3 - - - 12 288 9.60 - - 1 7 2,264 1,099 49 95.73% 1,017 33.00 23 1,191 41.1
Titans 2023 2024 37 12 25 - 32% 7 - - - 28 282 7.43 - - 3 8 2,059 1,264 71 94.68% 1,951 51.00 - 1,588 42.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.