You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Herman Ese'ese Profile Image

Herman Ese'ese

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herms
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
6

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
107

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
272

Fantasy

Total Points
60
Average Points
30

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 26 Prop 51 - - - - - 3 59 1 17 14 1 135 112 12
4 Seagulls Lost 18 - 32 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 48 - 17 12 - 137 126 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 3 - - - - 1 - 4 12 146 1 68 5 444 148.00 - 159 53.0
Seagulls 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7
Bears 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 4 107 1 26 1 272 136.00 12 60 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2017 18 8 9 1 44% 4 - 16 37 2.06 1 102 1,012 29 344 14 2,820 156.00 194 987 54.8
Seagulls 2021 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7
Bears 2022 2022 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 4 107 1 26 1 272 136.00 12 60 30.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.