You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Craig Garvey Profile Image

Craig Garvey

Hooker

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
28 April 1993
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Garvs
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
16.4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
293

Defence

Tackles Made
115
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66
Total Running Metres
397

Fantasy

Total Points
232
Average Points
38.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 1 12 1 74 26 1 36 - -
2 Falcons Won 28 - 6 Interchange 22 1 - 4 - - 1 2 4 - 24 9 - 24 3 -
4 Bears Won 18 - 32 Interchange 55 - - - - 1 1 4 58 - 52 18 2 142 - -
5 Blackhawks Lost 17 - 4 Hooker 40 - - - 44 - - - 26 2 54 26 1 51 - -
6 WM Seagulls Lost 34 - 38 Hooker 43 - - - - 1 - - 12 1 39 22 1 50 26 -
8 Pride Won 28 - 0 Hooker 43 - - - 55 1 - 3 40 1 50 14 - 91 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 99 16.43 - - 3 5 293 115 5 397 66.00 - 232 38.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 99 16.43 - - 3 5 293 115 5 397 66.00 - 232 38.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.