You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
07 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
42.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
83

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
86

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
23.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Lost 16 - 20 Halfback 54 - 1 2 70 - - 3 24 - 36 9 - 63 - -
5 Blackhawks Lost 17 - 4 Interchange 40 - - - 15 - - - 6 - 47 22 1 22 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 2 8 222 111.20 100.00% 2 1 - 66 36 7 175 87.90 - 88 44.0
Bears 2019 12 4 8 - 33% 1 9 22 2,203 183.58 64.29% 5 5 3 320 134 27 645 53.80 7 322 26.8
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 23 22.90 - - 1 - 8 3 1 11 11.00 - 12 12.0
Bears 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 1 4 12 1,641 182.32 66.67% 7 4 1 480 197 16 473 52.00 - 359 39.9
Seagulls 2022 2 - 2 - - - 1 2 85 42.55 50.00% - - - 83 31 1 86 43.00 - 47 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 1 10 24 2,287 228.71 66.67% 7 6 2 322 142 32 575 57.00 7 328 32.8
Bears 2019 2021 14 6 8 - 43% 2 4 16 1,802 128.71 66.67% 7 5 2 550 228 19 725 51.00 - 446 31.9
Seagulls 2022 2022 2 - 2 - - - 1 2 85 42.55 50.00% - - - 83 31 1 86 43.00 - 47 23.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.