You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Laikha Clarke Profile Image

Laikha Clarke

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 October 2001
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Laiks
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
8.3
Post Contact Metres
135.5

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
269

Fantasy

Total Points
73
Average Points
24.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Seagulls Won 26 - 8 Prop 44 1 - 4 - 1 4 64 - 12 9 - 140 140 -
4 Stars Lost 40 - 26 Prop 40 - - - - - - 27 - 9 11 2 62 62 -
6 Magpies Won 12 - 44 Prop 33 - - - - - 3 45 2 9 13 2 67 67 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 22 1 20 2 85 85.00 - 37 37.0
Bears 2021 8 8 - - 100% 1 - 4 10 242 2 83 6 570 71.00 - 167 20.9
Bears 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 7 136 2 33 4 269 89.00 - 73 24.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2022 12 10 2 - 83% 2 - 8 22 400 5 136 12 925 77.00 - 277 23.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.