You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hailee-Jay Maunsell Profile Image

Hailee-Jay Maunsell

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
23 February 2004
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Invercargill, NZ
Age:
18
Nickname:
Haiz
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
09 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
376

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
25.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Seagulls Won 26 - 8 Centre 70 - - - - - 2 59 3 12 13 - 114 114 -
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Centre 70 1 - 4 - 1 2 32 3 15 5 - 98 98 -
6 Magpies Won 12 - 44 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 59 3 16 12 2 163 163 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 43 30 2 93.75% 376 125.00 - 76 25.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 2022 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 43 30 2 93.75% 376 125.00 - 76 25.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.