You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Karina Brown Profile Image

Karina Brown

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 1989
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Warragul, VIC
Age:
33
Nickname:
Goose
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
43

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
164
Total Running Metres
328

Fantasy

Total Points
123
Average Points
61.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Tigers Won 26 - 4 Winger 70 2 - 8 - 3 3 65 1 17 5 - 147 147 -
6 Magpies Won 12 - 44 Winger 70 2 - 8 2 3 5 46 1 26 6 1 181 181 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 2 - 24 8 1 88.90% 114 114.00 5 53 53.0
Bears 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 4 - 16 - 3 4 136 44 9 83.02% 887 110.00 - 254 31.8
Bears 2022 2 2 - - 100% 4 - 16 - 2 6 43 11 1 91.67% 328 164.00 - 123 61.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2022 11 9 2 - 82% 8 - 32 - 7 10 203 63 11 85.14% 1,331 121.00 5 430 39.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.