You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cobie-Jane Morgan Profile Image

Cobie-Jane Morgan

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 1989
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
CJ
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
23 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
21.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
80

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
2

Fantasy

Total Points
2
Average Points
0.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Panthers Lost 20 - 8 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - - - 9 4 2 - - -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 2 - 32 7 1 2 2 -
6 Capras Lost 22 - 10 Halfback 51 - - - 65 - - - - - 39 5 4 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 3 - 3 - - - - - 65 21.67 - - - - 80 16 7 2 - - 2 0.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2022 2022 3 - 3 - - - - - 65 21.67 - - - - 80 16 7 2 - - 2 0.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.