You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Georgia Hale Profile Image

Georgia Hale

Lock

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
09 August 1995
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gee
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
10.5
Post Contact Metres
193.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
122
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113
Total Running Metres
455

Fantasy

Total Points
191
Average Points
47.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Lost 26 - 8 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 40 - 30 32 1 106 106 -
4 Panthers Lost 20 - 8 Lock 70 - - - - 1 7 59 - 29 30 2 125 125 -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 16 - 20 Lock 70 - - - - 1 3 47 - 20 29 - 95 95 -
6 Capras Lost 22 - 10 Lock 70 - - - - - 6 47 - 22 31 - 128 128 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 7 2 4 1 29% 1 - 4 22 374 8 277 8 883 126.00 - 440 62.9
Seagulls 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - 17 193 - 122 3 455 113.00 - 191 47.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2022 11 2 8 1 18% 1 - 4 39 567 8 399 11 1,339 121.00 - 631 57.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.