You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Booth Profile Image

Aaron Booth

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Boothy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
27 September 2020
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
20
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Mullumbilly Giants

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
19

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
231

Defence

Tackles Made
101
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
4
Total Running Metres
17

Fantasy

Total Points
100
Average Points
25

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Broncos Lost 35 - 24 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Cowboys Lost 6 - 32 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Broncos Lost 12 - 16 Hooker 60 - - - 56 1 - - - - 1 95 42 3 4 - -
19 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 26 Hooker 49 - - - 11 - 1 - - 2 - 65 25 - 4 4 -
20 Raiders Lost 24 - 36 Hooker 37 - - - 10 - - - - - - 52 23 4 - - -
21 Storm Lost 32 - 14 Hooker 13 - - - - - - - - 3 - 19 11 - 8 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 80 34 3 16 16.00 - 25 25.0
Storm 2021 5 5 - - 100% - - - 10 1.94 - - 1 - 171 76 6 89 17.00 - 77 15.4
Titans 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - 76 18.98 - 1 1 1 231 101 7 17 4.00 - 100 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 10 1.39 - - 1 - 251 110 9 106 15.00 - 102 17.0
Titans 2022 2022 4 - 4 - - - - - 76 10.84 - 1 1 1 231 101 7 17 2.00 - 100 25.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.