You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
04 July 2020
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
8
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Dalby Devils

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
290
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97
Total Running Metres
878

Fantasy

Total Points
427
Average Points
47.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 8 - 7 30 3 31 31 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 41 1 15 27 1 173 173 -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 1 3 26 - 13 32 1 81 81 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 41 - 13 35 5 88 88 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 26 - 15 32 3 77 60 -
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 73 - - - - - 1 51 - 10 33 3 109 100 -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 40 - 12 35 1 89 75 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 40 - 12 27 2 93 93 -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 90 1 - 4 - - 2 46 1 21 39 2 135 135 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 5 3 169 19 659 82.00 4 271 33.9
Titans 2021 15 7 8 - 47% 4 - 16 32 2.13 7 8 326 32 1,410 94.00 16 550 36.7
Titans 2022 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 - - 2 2 290 21 878 97.00 - 427 47.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2022 32 13 19 - 41% 10 - 40 32 0.91 14 13 785 72 2,948 84.00 21 1,248 39.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.