You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brian Kelly Profile Image

Brian Kelly

Centre

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
20 May 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
BK
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
05 March 2017
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
Ballina Seagulls, Lennox Head Dolphins

Career

Appearances
116
Tries
45

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
19

Passing

Receipts
151

Defence

Tackles Made
100
Missed Tackles
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
919

Fantasy

Total Points
257
Average Points
32.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 2 2 38 - 17 11 4 114 8 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 24 3 18 12 1 93 - 10
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 22 - - 2 45 1 21 13 4 132 - -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 72 3 17 9 4 143 20 16
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 35 2 20 15 1 144 - 7
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 52 1 22 11 4 109 - 1
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 9 50 1 15 15 2 99 1 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 11 - - 1 34 1 21 14 4 81 10 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - 32 2 0.10 - - 7 12 324 246 67 73.77% 2,452 106.00 54 615 26.7
Sea Eagles 2018 24 7 17 - 29% 7 - 28 66 2.74 - 1 9 10 315 288 79 73.80% 2,290 95.00 82 703 29.3
Titans 2019 23 4 19 - 17% 8 - 32 53 2.32 - 2 5 10 392 345 95 73.05% 2,835 123.00 18 813 35.4
Titans 2020 16 6 10 - 38% 6 - 24 49 3.05 - - 3 7 288 190 38 74.62% 2,035 127.00 99 553 34.6
Titans 2021 22 8 14 - 36% 12 - 48 67 3.05 - 2 7 11 371 287 64 81.77% 2,940 133.00 108 835 38.0
Titans 2022 8 2 6 - 25% 4 - 16 33 4.11 - - - 3 151 100 24 80.65% 919 114.00 42 257 32.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 47 20 27 - 43% 15 - 60 68 1.45 - 1 16 22 639 534 146 78.53% 4,742 100.00 137 1,301 27.7
Titans 2019 2022 69 20 49 - 29% 30 - 120 202 2.93 - 4 15 31 1,202 922 221 80.66% 8,730 126.00 269 2,458 35.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.