You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Fifita Profile Image

David Fifita

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2000
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Dave
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
30 June 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Souths Acacia Ridge
Biography:

One of the most exciting forwards in the game, David Fifita has started his Titans career with a bang. Destructive with ball in hand, Fifita has also shown his try scoring ability in 2021 as he builds with his new team. After injury interrupted his 2020 season, the Queensland State of Origin representative will again be in line for higher honours this season.

Career

Appearances
66
Tries
30

2021 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
17

Attack

Line Breaks
22
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
44

Defence

Tackles Made
457
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
2759

Fantasy

Total Points
1437
Average Points
65.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - 5 43 3 14 26 - 116 116 -
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 65 2 - 8 - - - 2 8 40 - 12 20 4 136 136 -
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - - 11 69 4 17 25 1 187 171 -
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 4 49 3 20 34 1 153 142 -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 2nd Row 80 3 - 12 6 - - 3 8 42 2 15 26 3 168 168 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 5 41 4 17 16 1 154 119 -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 2nd Row 80 3 - 12 - - - 3 11 22 1 14 30 2 106 90 -
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 77 1 - - 2 32 2 18 34 3 94 94 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 2nd Row 79 - - - - - 1 1 8 52 5 23 29 4 146 146 -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - 16 37 4 17 17 2 125 122 -
14 Roosters Lost 34 - 35 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - 12 51 1 14 8 - 117 110 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 56 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 12 - - 1 8 56 1 18 15 2 162 149 -
16 Raiders Won 6 - 44 2nd Row 49 1 - 4 - - - 2 14 45 1 13 13 3 142 137 -
18 Eels Lost 8 - 26 2nd Row 58 1 - 4 - - - - 3 26 2 10 20 1 67 64 -
19 Dragons Won 10 - 32 Interchange 57 1 - 4 - - 1 2 13 53 5 17 15 - 160 150 9
20 Bulldogs Won 6 - 34 Interchange 57 - - - - - - 2 2 90 2 14 14 2 175 175 -
21 Cowboys Won 36 - 14 Interchange 56 1 - 4 - - - 1 7 55 2 14 16 - 137 135 -
22 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 6 Interchange 56 - - - 11 1 - 1 1 30 - 11 16 1 77 77 -
23 Storm Lost 20 - 34 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - - 1 19 - 8 21 2 61 61 -
24 Knights Lost 15 - 14 Interchange 48 1 - 4 - - - 1 9 39 1 12 21 - 112 99 13
25 Warriors Won 44 - 0 Interchange 57 2 - 8 42 - - 2 2 25 1 13 18 - 76 60 -
26 Roosters Lost 25 - 24 Interchange 63 - - - - - - - 5 34 - 12 23 3 80 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 2 - 8 - - - 3 9 227 16 1,110 100.00 - 443 40.3
Broncos 2019 24 10 13 1 42% 7 - 28 74 3.09 - 10 15 535 35 2,321 96.00 79 1,106 46.1
Broncos 2020 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 - - - 4 11 196 11 1,159 128.00 8 489 54.3
Titans 2021 22 9 13 - 41% 17 - 68 148 6.74 2 22 44 457 35 2,759 125.00 22 1,437 65.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2020 44 19 24 1 43% 13 - 52 74 1.68 - 17 35 958 62 4,590 104.00 88 2,036 46.3
Titans 2021 2021 22 9 13 - 41% 17 - 68 148 6.74 2 22 44 457 35 2,759 125.00 22 1,437 65.3

Latest

Team Mates