You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Erin Clark Profile Image

Erin Clark

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Clarky
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
10 March 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
0.9

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
723

Defence

Tackles Made
319
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
365

Fantasy

Total Points
409
Average Points
40.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Hooker 56 1 - 4 - - - - 4 - - 73 31 1 6 - -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Hooker 60 - - - - - - - - 14 1 69 28 2 35 - -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Hooker 55 - - - - - 1 - 1 15 - 68 29 1 36 - -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Hooker 58 - - - - - - - - 7 - 65 25 3 21 9 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Hooker 64 1 - 4 - - - - 1 12 1 72 40 - 18 5 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Hooker 60 - - - - - 1 - - 16 - 72 34 2 43 - -
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Hooker 68 - - - - - - - - 29 - 70 31 2 74 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Hooker 72 - - - - - - - 2 21 1 86 36 3 52 10 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Hooker 61 - - - - - 1 - 1 23 - 66 23 - 50 3 -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Hooker 65 - - - 9 1 - - - 9 1 82 42 1 24 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 1 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 5 - 18 9.00 - 6 3.0
Titans 2020 10 5 5 - 50% - - - 76 7.59 - 1 1 5 422 262 11 325 32.00 - 306 30.6
Titans 2021 19 7 12 - 37% 1 - 4 34 1.78 - 4 2 6 1,008 458 12 737 38.00 - 593 31.2
Titans 2022 10 3 7 - 30% 2 - 8 9 0.86 - 1 3 4 723 319 15 365 36.00 - 409 40.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 5 - 18 9.00 - 6 6.0
Titans 2020 2022 39 15 24 - 38% 3 - 12 118 2.89 - 6 6 15 2,153 1,039 38 1,427 34.00 - 1,308 33.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.