You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Marzhew Profile Image

Greg Marzhew

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Greggy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 June 2021
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
59

Passing

Receipts
155

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
145
Total Running Metres
1305

Fantasy

Total Points
321
Average Points
35.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Winger 72 - - - - - 3 55 - 9 3 1 120 15 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 11 48 - 20 2 1 222 16 43
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 48 1 21 6 5 117 34 24
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 67 1 19 1 2 143 7 10
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 61 - 24 3 - 148 - -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 40 1 21 5 - 137 8 18
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 48 1 13 3 - 114 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 12 84 - 14 2 - 195 - 43
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 47 - 14 1 2 106 - 47

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 6 - 24 - - 7 169 23 8 74.19% 1,480 185.00 176 315 39.4
Titans 2022 9 2 7 - 22% 4 - 16 - - 4 155 26 11 70.27% 1,305 145.00 187 321 35.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2022 17 5 12 - 29% 10 - 40 - - 11 324 49 19 72.06% 2,785 163.00 364 636 37.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.