You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Herman Ese'ese Profile Image

Herman Ese'ese

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herms
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
17 April 2015
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Brisbane Broncos, Newcastle Knights
Junior Clubs:
Mangere East Hawks, Mitchelton Panthers

Career

Appearances
106
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
6.1
Post Contact Metres
273.7

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
130
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
751

Fantasy

Total Points
241
Average Points
24.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 31 1 10 5 - 77 56 19
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Interchange 23 1 - 4 - 1 2 18 - 9 11 - 68 39 23
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 9 - 3 12 1 29 29 -
11 Sharks Lost 18 - 25 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 31 - 8 12 - 74 74 -
16 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 42 - 12 24 - 97 87 -
18 Broncos Lost 12 - 16 Interchange 23 - - - - - 2 27 - 10 11 - 97 57 39
19 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - 1 2 38 - 9 11 - 86 86 -
20 Raiders Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 16 - 4 13 - 33 33 -
21 Storm Lost 32 - 14 Interchange 28 1 - 4 - 1 3 28 - 7 16 - 70 56 14
22 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 24 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 33 - 13 15 2 116 51 53

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 21 - 8 - 44 44.00 15 18 18.0
Broncos 2016 8 3 5 - 38% - - - - - 5 179 1 93 7 518 64.84 130 135 16.0
Broncos 2017 22 14 8 - 64% 1 - 4 - - 33 824 6 438 30 2,224 101.00 453 695 31.6
Knights 2018 23 8 15 - 35% 2 - 8 1 0.06 75 1,033 5 721 44 2,845 123.00 412 1,129 49.1
Knights 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 38 448 7 354 22 1,453 80.00 256 579 32.2
Knights 2020 21 11 9 1 52% 1 - 4 - - 26 899 6 524 23 2,258 107.00 194 779 37.1
Titans 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 2 75 - 28 - 175 58.00 14 40 13.3
Titans 2022 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - 8 - - 12 274 1 130 3 751 75.00 149 241 24.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 21 - 8 - 44 44.00 15 17 17.0
Broncos 2016 2017 30 17 13 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 38 1,003 7 531 37 2,743 91.00 583 827 27.6
Knights 2018 2020 62 28 33 1 45% 5 - 20 1 0.02 139 2,380 18 1,599 89 6,557 105.00 863 2,482 40.0
Titans 2021 2022 13 3 10 - 23% 2 - 8 - - 14 349 1 158 3 927 71.00 163 281 21.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.