You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isaac Liu Profile Image

Isaac Liu

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Iceman
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
01 April 2013
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Otahuhu Leopards/Keebra Park

Career

Appearances
223
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
689.7

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
518
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98
Total Running Metres
1977

Fantasy

Total Points
708
Average Points
35.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Prop 50 - - - - - - 24 - 9 25 1 76 76 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Prop 44 - - - - - 1 46 - 12 16 4 134 105 22
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 25 1 15 23 - 93 84 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Prop 43 - - - - - - 38 1 16 24 1 132 80 44
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - 4 30 - 18 18 2 142 109 11
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Prop 47 - - - - - - 18 - 4 31 - 35 35 -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Prop 49 - - - - - - 44 - 14 30 1 117 103 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Prop 48 - - - - - - 38 - 11 25 2 99 75 19
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 83 - - - - - 2 36 - 12 33 - 85 85 -
11 Sharks Lost 18 - 25 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 27 1 11 34 2 64 64 -
12 Broncos Lost 35 - 24 Prop 52 - - - - - - 37 - 13 25 1 87 87 -
13 Cowboys Lost 6 - 32 Lock 55 - - - - - 1 49 - 19 26 1 135 130 -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Prop 57 - - - - - 1 34 - 16 36 1 99 84 -
15 Sharks Lost 18 - 10 Prop 57 - - - - - - 42 1 11 31 - 94 94 -
16 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Prop 56 - - - - - - 47 - 15 32 1 125 102 9
18 Broncos Lost 12 - 16 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 31 - 14 28 3 102 102 -
19 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 26 Prop 30 - - - - - - 21 - 8 11 2 50 45 -
20 Raiders Lost 24 - 36 Interchange 36 - - - - - 1 25 - 9 28 1 82 50 15
21 Storm Lost 32 - 14 Interchange 51 - - - - - 3 42 - 12 20 2 94 81 5
22 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 24 Lock 52 - - - - - - 37 - 12 22 4 124 102 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 15 12 3 - 80% - - - - - - 23 409 6 260 7 1,212 80.81 215 269 17.0
Roosters 2014 23 15 8 - 65% 2 - 8 - - - 22 473 2 449 30 1,282 55.77 111 536 23.0
Roosters 2015 26 18 8 - 69% 1 - 4 - - - 24 871 2 660 19 2,129 81.89 139 912 35.0
Roosters 2016 22 6 16 - 27% 1 - 4 - - - 31 548 5 499 19 1,831 83.23 116 740 33.0
Roosters 2017 22 15 7 - 68% 2 - 8 - - - 35 744 5 513 27 2,066 93.00 165 777 35.3
Roosters 2018 26 18 8 - 69% 5 - 20 - - - 30 788 1 730 43 2,131 81.00 97 964 37.1
Roosters 2019 24 17 7 - 71% 2 - 8 1 0.05 - 32 731 1 610 28 2,312 96.00 302 860 35.8
Roosters 2020 19 13 6 - 68% 1 - 4 - - - 25 763 2 512 29 2,019 106.00 197 756 39.8
Roosters 2021 26 17 9 - 65% 1 - 4 26 1.00 1 37 1,177 5 764 31 2,813 108.00 210 1,128 43.4
Titans 2022 20 3 17 - 15% - - - - - - 17 690 4 518 29 1,977 98.00 145 708 35.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 2021 203 131 72 - 65% 15 - 60 27 0.13 1 259 6,504 29 4,996 233 17,798 87.00 1,554 7,097 35.0
Titans 2022 2022 20 3 17 - 15% - - - - - - 17 690 4 518 29 1,977 98.00 145 708 35.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.