You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Whitbread Profile Image

Jai Whitbread

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Whitty
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
15 July 2018
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
South Tweed Bears
Biography:

The former Broncos NYC star enjoyed an illustrious junior rep career. He spent most of 2018 with the Burleigh Bears and showed enough to earn an NRL debut against the Roosters.

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
5.4
Post Contact Metres
193.5

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
207
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
499

Fantasy

Total Points
228
Average Points
25.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 24 - 6 Interchange 32 - - - - - 3 22 1 12 25 1 105 101 -
2 Eels Lost 6 - 46 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 11 - 6 42 3 31 24 -
3 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 22 - 5 27 1 55 55 -
11 Panthers Lost 14 - 22 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 10 - 4 23 - 30 30 -
15 Raiders Lost 16 - 36 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 30 - 6 23 2 58 39 19
16 Dragons Won 10 - 14 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 30 - 6 17 - 54 49 5
18 Broncos Won 18 - 6 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 9 - 6 14 1 27 22 4
19 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 42 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 36 2 11 20 2 84 84 -
20 Knights Won 36 - 6 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 24 - 7 16 3 52 40 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 1 - 2 - - - - - - 10 - 9 2 32 16.00 12 8 4.0
Titans 2019 18 4 14 - 22% - - - 17 568 2 477 25 1,547 85.00 122 599 33.3
Titans 2020 9 4 5 - 44% - - - 3 194 3 207 13 499 55.00 41 228 25.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2020 28 8 20 - 29% - - - 20 772 5 693 40 2,080 71.00 175 835 28.8

Latest

Team Mates