You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaimin Jolliffe Profile Image

Jaimin Jolliffe

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
07 November 1996
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
13 March 2020
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wagga Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
6.1
Post Contact Metres
186.7

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
163
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
506

Fantasy

Total Points
215
Average Points
30.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 13 - 6 24 - 48 35 12
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 31 - 12 27 - 105 71 24
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 33 - 7 21 2 79 67 12
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Prop 44 - - - - - - 44 - 10 30 1 89 89 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 31 1 11 29 - 74 62 12
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 24 - 8 19 1 83 53 30
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Prop 18 - - - - - - 10 - 5 13 - 25 14 11
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 16 6 10 - 38% - - - 13 590 1 435 31 1,487 92.00 233 547 34.2
Titans 2021 25 10 15 - 40% 1 - 4 20 874 4 551 25 2,556 102.00 688 839 33.6
Titans 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 2 187 1 163 4 506 72.00 103 215 30.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 2022 48 18 30 - 38% 1 - 4 35 1,651 6 1,149 60 4,550 92.00 1,024 1,601 33.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.