You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarrod Wallace Profile Image

Jarrod Wallace

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
23 July 1991
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
J-Wall
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
10 June 2012
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Sawtell Panthers/Runaway Bay

Career

Appearances
182
Tries
18

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
6.8
Post Contact Metres
141.1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
406

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
27

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 42 2 11 19 - 91 76 11
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 34 1 12 10 2 76 63 13
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 8 - 12 21 1 63 41 10
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 9 - 7 12 - 20 17 -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Prop 53 1 - 4 - 1 3 48 2 21 20 2 154 105 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2012 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 - - 35 4 155 77.00 - - -
Broncos 2013 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 97 - 63 2 269 44.93 48 65 10.0
Broncos 2014 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - 4 256 3 174 9 674 39.67 77 193 11.0
Broncos 2015 25 19 6 - 76% 3 - 12 36 1.42 19 937 10 562 12 2,264 90.56 340 862 34.0
Broncos 2016 26 16 10 - 62% 2 - 8 45 1.73 22 764 8 577 20 2,165 83.30 489 811 31.0
Titans 2017 21 7 14 - 33% - - - 7 0.35 25 1,064 8 691 41 2,837 135.00 401 906 43.1
Titans 2018 20 6 14 - 30% 3 - 12 - - 27 866 14 555 43 2,487 124.00 607 790 39.5
Titans 2019 21 3 18 - 14% 2 - 8 18 0.88 34 955 24 540 35 2,904 138.00 507 868 41.3
Titans 2020 17 8 9 - 47% 1 - 4 34 1.99 8 577 19 426 29 1,554 91.00 229 555 32.6
Titans 2021 25 10 15 - 40% 6 - 24 - - 27 779 35 588 46 2,587 103.00 424 999 40.0
Titans 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - 3 141 5 82 5 406 81.00 72 135 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2012 2016 73 46 27 - 63% 5 - 20 80 1.06 46 2,054 21 1,411 47 5,528 72.00 956 1,930 27.2
Titans 2017 2022 109 36 73 - 33% 13 - 52 60 0.54 124 4,382 105 2,882 199 12,777 115.00 2,242 4,241 38.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.