You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Campbell Profile Image

Jayden Campbell

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
JC
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 June 2021
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Helensvale Hornets

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
25

Passing

Receipts
102

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
146
Total Running Metres
587

Fantasy

Total Points
146
Average Points
36.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 7 32 1 16 3 1 85 12 7
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 36 - 31 8 2 146 - 38
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Fullback 77 - - - 22 1 - - 3 16 - 19 1 1 88 - 27
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Fullback 90 - - - 101 - - 1 13 50 - 36 2 1 266 13 160

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 7 1 6 - 14% 5 - 20 248 35.39 - - 3 3 185 20 18 52.63% 1,167 166.00 306 301 43.0
Titans 2022 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 122 30.55 - 1 1 1 102 14 5 73.68% 587 146.00 234 146 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2022 11 3 8 - 27% 5 - 20 370 33.63 - 1 4 4 287 34 23 59.65% 1,754 159.00 540 447 40.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.