You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keegan Hipgrave Profile Image

Keegan Hipgrave

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
01 January 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
Keegs
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
02 September 2017
Round:
26
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Nerang Roosters

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
179.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77.3
Total Running Metres
463

Fantasy

Total Points
184
Average Points
30.7

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 37 - 10 39 5 89 89 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 23 Interchange 28 1 - 4 - 1 2 26 - 7 19 4 68 68 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 12 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 30 1 13 14 - 82 66 14
6 Dragons Lost 8 - 20 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 43 - 14 21 4 91 91 -
7 Broncos Won 12 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 2 27 1 11 34 7 71 71 -
8 Sharks Lost 10 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 18 - 15 29 4 59 59 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - 37 - 23 5 122 122.30 19 17 17.0
Titans 2018 19 6 13 - 32% - - - 19 397 3 413 59 1,168 61.48 96 409 21.0
Titans 2019 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 12 113 1 128 20 459 65.60 51 154 22.0
Titans 2020 6 2 4 - 33% 1 - 4 8 179 2 156 24 463 77.27 14 184 30.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2020 33 11 22 - - 1 - 4 39 726 6 720 108 2,213 67.00 182 759 23.0

Latest

Team Mates