You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kevin Proctor Profile Image

Kevin Proctor

Captain - 2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
28 February 1989
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Te Kuiti, NZ
Age:
32
Nickname:
KP
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
17 May 2008
Opposition:
St George Illawarra
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Currumbin Eagles
Biography:

Kevin Proctor leads the Titans in 2021, joining half-back Jamal Fogarty as Gold Coast's co-captains. The New Zealand representative is in his fifth season at the Titans, with 'KP' looking to help guide a young pack that includes exciting talents like David Fifita and Tino Fa'asuamaleaui.

Career

Appearances
275
Tries
46

2021 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
610
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
1169

Fantasy

Total Points
763
Average Points
33.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 49 1 16 33 1 114 114 -
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 20 1 9 24 - 45 45 -
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 2 36 1 7 26 4 69 69 -
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 10 - 9 42 1 42 32 -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 10 - 9 28 - 31 22 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 19 - 6 38 2 46 46 -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 14 - 6 31 3 39 39 -
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 21 - 11 33 1 70 70 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 25 - 10 35 3 65 65 -
10 Panthers Lost 12 - 48 2nd Row 56 - - - - - 1 14 - 5 23 1 30 30 -
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 2nd Row 64 - - - - - - 17 1 7 37 - 48 48 -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 2nd Row 57 1 - 4 - 1 4 35 1 11 33 2 86 86 -
13 Storm Lost 20 - 14 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - 27 - 10 22 1 72 62 10
14 Roosters Lost 34 - 35 2nd Row 69 1 - 4 - - 2 30 - 9 42 1 67 56 -
16 Raiders Won 6 - 44 2nd Row 69 2 - 8 - 1 1 21 - 11 23 2 59 59 -
18 Eels Lost 8 - 26 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 24 1 9 27 - 57 57 -
19 Dragons Won 10 - 32 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - 25 - 11 27 2 60 60 -
20 Bulldogs Won 6 - 34 2nd Row 23 - - - - - - 8 - 2 15 1 20 20 -
21 Cowboys Won 36 - 14 2nd Row 54 - - - - - - 32 - 8 20 2 57 57 -
22 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 6 2nd Row 29 - - - - - - - - 1 16 1 3 - -
23 Storm Lost 20 - 34 2nd Row 7 - - - - - - 6 - 1 3 - 9 9 -
24 Knights Lost 15 - 14 2nd Row 32 - - - - - - 11 - 4 16 2 28 28 -
26 Roosters Lost 25 - 24 2nd Row 29 - - - - - - 19 - 6 16 - 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - 52 6 109 36.00 - - -
Storm 2009 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 102 10 291 41.00 - - -
Storm 2010 22 12 10 - 55% - - - - - - 1 15 502 26 1,255 57.00 13 - -
Storm 2011 26 20 6 - 77% 4 - 16 19 0.73 - 5 14 771 38 1,753 67.00 - - -
Storm 2012 23 18 5 - 78% 6 - 24 - - - 8 8 509 29 1,164 50.00 - - -
Storm 2013 23 13 9 1 57% 3 - 12 - - - 4 12 607 24 1,848 80.37 14 492 21.0
Storm 2014 25 14 11 - 56% 5 - 20 34 1.34 - 7 10 748 28 1,959 78.39 14 925 37.0
Storm 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 3 - 12 - - - 3 13 884 30 2,079 79.97 5 1,152 44.0
Storm 2016 24 20 4 - 83% 6 - 24 10 0.40 - 5 17 834 25 2,306 96.10 - 1,174 48.0
Titans 2017 16 6 10 - 38% 3 - 12 - - - 1 11 483 21 1,523 95.00 11 656 41.0
Titans 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 3 1 14 - - 100.00% 5 11 756 53 1,794 78.00 - 916 39.8
Titans 2019 22 3 19 - 14% 2 - 8 - - - 3 10 804 46 1,835 83.00 - 980 44.6
Titans 2020 12 5 7 - 42% 4 - 16 10 0.87 - 2 10 376 27 985 82.00 7 498 41.5
Titans 2021 23 9 14 - 39% 6 - 24 - - - 4 6 610 30 1,169 50.00 10 763 33.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 2016 179 115 62 2 64% 28 - 112 62 0.35 - 34 89 5,009 216 12,755 71.00 47 4,077 41.6
Titans 2017 2021 96 30 66 - 31% 18 1 74 10 0.11 100.00% 15 48 3,029 177 7,309 76.00 28 3,808 39.7

Latest

Team Mates