Leilani Latu Profile Image

Leilani Latu

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
05 February 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kong
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
02 August 2015
Round:
21
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Johns Eagles

Career

Appearances
56
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
17.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53.2
Total Running Metres
53

Fantasy

Total Points
14
Average Points
14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 5 0.85 3 258 - 104 10 671 111.93 166 164 27.0
Panthers 2016 24 15 9 - 63% 4 - 16 9 0.39 27 691 13 588 71 2,253 93.89 190 832 34.0
Panthers 2017 19 10 9 - 53% 2 - 8 - - 17 467 2 341 41 1,265 66.63 46 425 22.0
Titans 2018 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - 6 114 - 78 15 304 50.78 26 96 16.0
Titans 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 17 - 11 - 53 53.20 - 14 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2019 7 1 6 - - - - - - - 6 131 - 89 15 357 51.00 26 110 15.7
Panthers 2015 2017 49 27 22 - - 6 - 24 14 0.30 47 1,416 15 1,033 122 4,190 85.00 403 1,421 29.0

Latest

Team Mates