Michael Gordon Profile Image

Michael Gordon

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
35
Date of Birth:
24 October 1983
Birthplace:
Cooma, NSW
Nickname:
Flash
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Date:
28 April 2006
Round:
8
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Parramatta Eels, Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Tweed Coast/South Tweed

Career

Appearances
261
Tries
92

2019 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
27

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
44

Passing

Receipts
353

Defence

Tackles Made
65
Missed Tackles
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92.2
Total Running Metres
1474

Fantasy

Total Points
387
Average Points
24

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 3 24 - 29 2 1 154 - 125
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - - 7 19 - 22 4 6 111 - 67
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 20 Fullback 80 - 2 4 - - - 1 46 - 38 8 - 191 6 52
4 Warriors Lost 26 - 10 Fullback 51 - - - - - 1 2 14 - 13 3 2 72 - 44
5 Panthers Won 30 - 24 Fullback 80 1 5 14 - - 2 4 32 - 26 2 1 159 - 72
6 Knights Won 38 - 14 Fullback 80 1 7 18 - - 1 2 25 - 23 3 2 133 4 54
7 Wests Tigers Lost 30 - 14 Fullback 80 - 3 6 - - - 6 19 - 31 4 2 72 - 35
8 Cowboys Lost 28 - 14 Fullback 3 - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 - - -
9 Sharks Lost 18 - 26 Fullback 80 - 3 6 - - - 3 20 - 25 9 2 100 - 73
18 Storm Lost 18 - 38 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 1 4 - 9 3 1 9 - -
19 Broncos Lost 12 - 34 Fullback 70 1 2 8 - 1 2 4 10 - 42 5 1 102 - -
20 Roosters Lost 58 - 6 Fullback 29 - - - - - - - 7 - 11 3 - 35 2 9
22 Eels Lost 12 - 36 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 3 14 1 11 3 2 60 - 33
23 Storm Lost 24 - 8 Fullback 80 - 2 4 2 - - 2 24 1 19 4 4 43 - -
24 Knights Lost 38 - 4 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 16 - 23 8 3 42 - 9
25 Dragons Lost 16 - 24 Fullback 80 - 2 4 - - 1 4 46 2 29 4 3 183 - 106

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2006 18 7 11 - 39% 11 7 58 97 5.39 70.00% - 3 16 - 219 38 76.26% 1,440 80.00 121 - -
Panthers 2007 19 6 13 - 32% 9 57 150 1 0.05 77.03% - - 12 - 105 20 75.32% 2,350 123.68 600 - -
Panthers 2008 15 8 7 - 53% 11 38 120 93 6.20 82.61% - 1 12 - 105 23 75.89% 1,315 87.67 216 - -
Panthers 2009 15 6 8 1 40% 3 57 126 14 0.93 93.44% - 1 7 - 91 28 72.45% 1,827 121.80 390 - -
Panthers 2010 25 14 11 - 56% 16 103 270 71 2.84 82.40% - 3 11 - 202 52 71.21% 3,775 151.00 672 - -
Panthers 2011 9 3 6 - 33% 4 25 66 - - 80.65% - 6 5 - 70 14 81.50% 2,035 226.11 424 - -
Panthers 2012 7 3 4 - 43% 1 2 8 - - 100.00% - 1 6 - 38 6 79.77% 1,493 213.29 325 - -
Sharks 2013 22 12 10 - 55% 8 40 112 32 1.44 86.96% - 3 11 556 98 21 81.24% 3,538 160.85 1,226 628 28.0
Sharks 2014 24 5 19 - 21% 6 50 124 136 5.67 81.97% 1 8 11 687 128 31 67.75% 3,289 137.05 980 639 26.0
Sharks 2015 25 15 10 - 60% 4 74 164 17 0.66 78.72% - 4 5 520 113 15 85.18% 2,926 117.06 1,064 882 35.0
Eels 2016 24 13 11 - 54% 5 71 162 15 0.64 78.02% - 4 7 599 132 40 75.79% 2,816 117.35 1,073 802 33.0
Roosters 2017 22 16 6 - 73% 7 72 172 44 2.00 78.26% 1 5 6 478 107 31 72.95% 2,663 121.08 1,404 839 38.0
Titans 2018 20 7 13 - 35% 4 58 132 116 5.81 78.38% 1 3 8 514 126 37 71.37% 2,242 112.13 784 692 34.0
Titans 2019 16 2 14 - 13% 3 27 66 2 0.12 84.38% - 1 8 353 65 31 59.44% 1,474 92.18 683 387 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2017 2017 22 16 6 - - 7 72 172 44 2.00 78.26% 1 5 6 478 107 31 72.96% 2,671 121.00 1,404 840 38.2
Titans 2018 2019 36 9 27 - - 7 85 198 118 3.28 80.19% 1 4 16 867 191 68 66.07% 3,721 103.00 1,467 1,079 30.0
Panthers 2006 2012 108 47 60 1 - 55 289 798 276 2.56 82.81% - 15 69 - 830 181 75.01% 11,487 106.00 2,748 - -
Sharks 2013 2015 71 31 39 1 - 18 160 392 184 2.60 81.22% 1 14 26 1,756 339 66 78.25% 9,602 135.00 3,152 2,559 36.0
Eels 2016 2016 24 13 11 - - 5 71 162 15 0.64 78.02% - 4 7 597 132 40 75.79% 2,817 117.00 1,073 801 33.4

Latest

Team Mates