You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitch Rein Profile Image

Mitch Rein

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1990
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Reiny
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
12 March 2011
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons, Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Kiama Knights
Biography:

The gritty hooker enters his fourth season with the Titans in 2021, with his service from dummy half to prove important to the Club's success. One of the senior players at the Titans, Rein brings a host of experience after 10 years in the NRL at the Gold Coast, Penrith and St George Illawarra.

Career

Appearances
208
Tries
32

2021 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
9.5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
1407

Defence

Tackles Made
699
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
1120

Fantasy

Total Points
839
Average Points
42

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 Hooker 54 - - - 8 1 - - 1 22 - 83 39 1 65 - -
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 Hooker 47 - - - - - 1 - - 8 - 64 40 - 53 9 -
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 Hooker 53 - - - - - - - - 14 - 78 36 1 64 - -
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 Hooker 47 - - - - - - 1 2 20 1 80 34 2 72 - -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Hooker 55 - - - 32 - - - 1 19 - 74 37 - 64 30 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Hooker 46 - - - - - - - - 17 - 43 30 2 77 29 -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Hooker 58 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 62 40 3 47 - -
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 Hooker 66 1 - 4 21 - - 1 4 16 1 77 36 3 66 6 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 36 Hooker 63 - - - 21 - - - - 12 - 83 43 1 37 - -
10 Panthers Lost 12 - 48 Hooker 56 - - - - - - - 1 6 - 57 34 4 27 - -
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Hooker 56 - - - 40 - - - - 5 - 80 42 2 34 9 -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 Hooker 55 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 63 42 3 92 8 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 56 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - - 3 2 12 12 - 21 - -
19 Dragons Won 10 - 32 Hooker 67 - - - - - - - 1 14 - 92 40 2 72 - -
20 Bulldogs Won 6 - 34 Hooker 66 - - - - - - - - 12 - 101 39 2 58 - -
21 Cowboys Won 36 - 14 Hooker 48 - - - - - - - 1 22 - 83 26 1 48 3 -
22 Rabbitohs Lost 36 - 6 Hooker 69 - - - 12 - - - - 11 - 77 45 2 44 - -
24 Knights Lost 15 - 14 Hooker 47 - - - 55 - - - - 5 - 57 35 1 29 - -
25 Warriors Won 44 - 0 Hooker 51 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 24 - 82 23 - 90 - -
26 Roosters Lost 25 - 24 Hooker 54 - - - - - - - 1 16 - 59 26 1 52 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 15 9 6 - 60% 3 - 12 30 2.00 - - 1 3 - 332 38 410 27.00 - - -
Dragons 2012 24 11 13 - 46% 7 - 28 193 8.04 - - 5 8 - 769 55 968 40.00 - - -
Dragons 2013 23 6 17 - 26% 1 - 4 503 21.87 - 7 5 14 1,705 838 55 886 38.53 - 581 25.0
Dragons 2014 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - 12 731 33.22 - 1 7 10 1,892 873 46 1,013 46.05 - 1,078 49.0
Dragons 2015 24 12 12 - 50% 6 - 24 614 25.60 - 6 5 14 1,981 938 41 1,091 45.47 - 1,220 50.0
Dragons 2016 24 10 14 - 42% 2 - 8 464 19.34 - - 3 9 2,340 1,020 66 1,351 56.32 - 1,146 47.0
Panthers 2017 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 19 3.88 - 1 - 2 477 197 18 232 46.00 - 212 42.4
Titans 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 3 - 12 450 18.77 - 2 3 10 1,356 649 43 1,197 49.00 - 813 33.9
Titans 2019 18 4 14 - 22% 1 - 4 395 21.93 - 2 1 4 1,776 794 32 1,013 56.00 8 889 49.4
Titans 2020 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 618 362 21 414 46.00 - 408 45.3
Titans 2021 20 9 11 - 45% 2 - 8 189 9.47 - 1 1 4 1,407 699 31 1,120 56.00 - 839 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 2016 132 58 74 - 44% 22 - 88 2,535 19.21 - 14 26 58 7,917 4,770 301 5,760 43.00 - 4,399 47.3
Panthers 2017 2017 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 19 3.88 - 1 - 2 477 197 18 232 46.00 - 212 42.4
Titans 2018 2021 71 27 44 - 38% 8 - 32 1,035 14.57 - 5 5 20 5,157 2,504 127 3,746 52.00 8 2,946 41.5

Latest

Team Mates