You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Moeaki Fotuaika Profile Image

Moeaki Fotuaika

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 November 1999
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gisborne, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Moey
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 May 2018
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Greenbank Raiders

Career

Appearances
96
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
33
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
905.1

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
513
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
2267

Fantasy

Total Points
800
Average Points
42.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Prop 58 - - - - - - 2 45 - 15 24 1 124 82 42
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - 1 52 1 16 18 - 141 118 22
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Prop 61 - - - - - - 4 58 1 18 37 1 148 98 49
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Prop 51 - - - - - - - 40 1 9 36 1 71 67 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Prop 44 - - - - - - - 61 - 12 29 1 117 117 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Prop 38 - - - - - - 1 31 - 14 18 1 118 78 29
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 1 32 1 10 27 - 85 67 14
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Prop 57 - - - - - - 3 62 1 17 32 - 144 144 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Prop 53 - - - - - - 2 41 1 10 26 1 92 87 -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Prop 78 - - - - - - 5 89 1 23 35 2 213 166 39
11 Sharks Lost 18 - 25 Prop 57 - - - - - - 1 44 - 17 25 2 104 97 -
13 Cowboys Lost 6 - 32 Prop 35 - - - - - - 3 25 2 11 24 - 83 66 17
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Lock 42 - - - - - - - 55 - 20 19 - 137 114 22
15 Sharks Lost 18 - 10 Interchange 51 - - - 27 - - 1 41 1 14 33 - 100 89 11
16 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 1 38 - 9 33 1 83 83 -
18 Broncos Lost 12 - 16 Prop 57 - - - - - - 3 67 2 17 36 2 189 133 55
19 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 26 Prop 46 - - - - - - 1 43 - 13 21 1 98 85 13
20 Raiders Lost 24 - 36 Prop 42 - - - - - - 1 25 1 10 22 3 87 73 13
21 Storm Lost 32 - 14 Prop 40 - - - - - - 3 57 - 10 18 - 124 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 16 5 11 - 31% 2 - 8 8 0.52 19 535 11 307 19 1,359 84.00 204 455 28.4
Titans 2019 21 3 18 - 14% - - - - - 32 1,061 13 563 31 2,800 133.00 331 836 39.8
Titans 2020 18 8 10 - 44% - - - - - 40 1,044 14 639 20 2,627 145.00 314 971 53.9
Titans 2021 22 10 12 - 45% 3 - 12 - - 57 1,169 23 593 29 3,163 143.00 355 1,084 49.3
Titans 2022 19 3 16 - 16% - - - 27 1.41 33 905 13 513 17 2,267 119.00 330 800 42.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2022 96 29 67 - 30% 5 - 20 35 0.36 181 4,714 74 2,615 116 12,218 127.00 1,536 4,142 43.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.