Nathan Peats Profile Image

Nathan Peats

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
05 October 1990
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Nickname:
Peatsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Manly Sea Eagles
Date:
01 April 2011
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
South Sydney Rabbitohs, Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
La Perouse Panthers

Career

Appearances
151
Tries
16

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
27.5

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
808

Defence

Tackles Made
560
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43.8
Total Running Metres
569

Fantasy

Total Points
571
Average Points
43

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 Hooker 80 - - - 40 - - - 1 5 - 76 53 1 24 - -
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - 58 - - - 1 13 - 119 43 3 52 16 -
13 Broncos Won 18 - 26 Hooker 45 - - - - - - - - 2 - 51 40 1 18 - -
14 Warriors Lost 20 - 24 Hooker 49 - - - - - - - - 17 - 37 26 1 52 38 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 30 Hooker 37 - - - 12 - - - - - - 48 34 1 10 - -
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 2 Hooker 49 - - - - - - - - 8 1 50 17 3 51 14 -
18 Storm Lost 18 - 38 Hooker 80 - - - 46 - 1 - - 15 1 100 48 3 74 22 -
19 Broncos Lost 12 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - 93 - 1 - - 5 - 93 56 2 36 14 -
20 Roosters Lost 58 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - 1 - 100 60 5 7 - -
22 Eels Lost 12 - 36 Prop 80 - - - 9 - - - - 28 - 27 55 2 100 71 -
23 Storm Lost 24 - 8 Lock 80 - - - 33 - 1 - - 6 - 19 39 2 36 11 -
24 Knights Lost 38 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - 68 1 - - - 5 - 67 49 2 28 24 -
25 Dragons Lost 16 - 24 Lock 58 - - - - - - - - 21 - 21 40 2 75 55 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2011 20 10 10 - 50% 1 - 4 84 4.20 - - - 4 - 415 37 893 44.65 - - -
Rabbitohs 2012 18 10 8 - 56% 5 - 20 240 13.33 - - 2 8 - 544 32 931 51.72 - - -
Rabbitohs 2013 16 13 3 - 81% - - - 62 3.65 - 1 - - 238 242 11 519 30.54 23 97 5.0
Eels 2014 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 184 18.39 - - 2 4 675 383 31 450 45.00 - 473 47.0
Eels 2015 19 6 13 - 32% 4 - 16 403 21.19 - - 3 2 1,212 912 38 955 50.29 - 1,031 54.0
Titans 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 3 - 12 386 19.31 - 3 5 4 1,348 804 43 973 48.67 - 903 45.0
Titans 2017 15 6 9 - 40% - - - 405 27.02 - 3 6 2 1,267 632 32 482 32.16 - 689 45.0
Titans 2018 20 8 12 - 40% - - - 147 7.36 - 1 4 4 1,226 707 54 1,061 53.06 1 745 37.0
Titans 2019 13 1 12 - 8% - - - 358 27.53 - 1 3 2 808 560 28 569 43.81 - 571 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2019 62 22 40 - - 2 - 8 1,252 20.19 - 7 18 10 4,173 2,430 144 2,773 44.00 1 2,604 42.0
Rabbitohs 2011 2013 54 33 21 - - 6 - 24 386 7.02 - 1 2 12 238 1,201 80 2,346 42.00 23 277 5.0
Eels 2014 2016 35 16 19 - - 8 - 32 622 17.76 - 1 5 8 2,356 1,554 81 1,731 49.00 - 1,795 51.3

Latest

Team Mates