You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan James Profile Image

Ryan James

Captain - Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
20 July 1991
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Nickname:
Dark
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Manly
Date:
11 June 2010
Round:
14
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bilambil Jets

Career

Appearances
144
Tries
30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2010 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 2 - 2 49 4 195 48.75 - - -
Titans 2011 14 4 10 - 29% - - - - - - 19 - 6 235 15 939 67.07 - - -
Titans 2012 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 1 - - 81 2 133 44.33 - - -
Titans 2013 22 11 11 - 50% 3 - 12 56 2.54 - 29 848 4 546 34 2,246 102.12 427 529 24.0
Titans 2014 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - 3 64 - 72 7 237 59.30 52 92 23.0
Titans 2015 21 8 13 - 38% 5 - 20 22 1.04 1 29 895 10 629 46 2,000 95.25 - 852 40.0
Titans 2016 25 11 13 1 44% 12 - 48 49 1.94 - 54 930 15 971 24 3,045 121.83 316 1,505 60.0
Titans 2017 22 7 15 - 32% 3 - 12 24 1.08 - 33 777 19 812 57 2,513 114.27 266 1,051 47.0
Titans 2018 23 8 15 - 35% 6 - 24 16 0.69 - 42 992 17 928 79 2,705 117.65 141 1,207 52.0
Titans 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 11 176 - 191 9 510 85.13 14 230 38.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2010 2019 144 56 87 1 - 30 - 120 166 1.15 1 223 4,678 73 4,510 277 14,488 100.00 1,218 5,666 39.4

Latest

Team Mates