You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shannon Boyd Profile Image

Shannon Boyd

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1992
Weight:
122 kg
Birthplace:
Goulburn, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Pig
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cowra Magpies

Career

Appearances
125
Tries
9

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
33.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
81

Fantasy

Total Points
22
Average Points
22

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 34 - 8 18 1 81 68 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2014 21 8 13 - 38% 1 - 4 14 692 3 333 14 1,508 71.85 270 400 19.0
Raiders 2015 20 8 12 - 40% 5 - 20 31 864 1 520 24 1,971 98.58 306 800 40.0
Raiders 2016 26 18 7 1 69% 2 - 8 22 917 1 561 33 2,272 87.40 469 777 29.0
Raiders 2017 23 11 12 - 48% - - - 12 914 3 530 34 2,147 93.00 265 674 29.3
Raiders 2018 21 9 12 - 43% 1 - 4 23 878 2 476 21 1,955 93.00 182 674 32.1
Titans 2019 13 2 11 - 15% - - - 6 438 2 292 18 1,127 86.00 93 372 28.6
Titans 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 34 - 18 1 81 81.00 12 22 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2014 2018 111 54 56 1 49% 9 - 36 102 4,265 10 2,419 126 9,855 88.00 1,494 3,293 29.7
Titans 2019 2020 14 2 12 - 14% - - - 6 472 2 310 19 1,208 86.00 105 394 28.1

Latest

Team Mates