You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanah Boyd Profile Image

Tanah Boyd

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 2000
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Nudga
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
31 August 2019
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
24
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Runaway Bay Seagulls

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
116

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
23
Total Running Metres
95

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
13.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - 2 - 16 13 3 12 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - 2 - 25 10 1 5 - -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - 1 - - 1 4 - 29 12 3 18 - -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Interchange 31 - - - - 1 - - 20 - 46 17 1 58 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 336 168.15 - - - - 93 46 4 58 29.00 - 58 29.0
Titans 2020 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - 4 190 14.58 - 1 1 1 524 250 23 418 32.00 4 267 20.5
Titans 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 594 99.02 - 1 2 3 269 113 22 403 67.00 - 193 32.2
Titans 2022 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 1 0.28 - - 1 - 116 52 8 95 23.00 - 55 13.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2019 2022 25 10 15 - 40% 2 - 8 1,121 43.12 - 2 4 4 1,002 461 57 975 37.00 4 573 22.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.