You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Toby Sexton Profile Image

Toby Sexton

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 2001
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Sunnybank, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Sexy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
25 July 2021
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
19
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Currumbin Eagles

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
25

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
23
Average Kicking Metres
360.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
1017

Defence

Tackles Made
355
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
954

Fantasy

Total Points
763
Average Points
40.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Halfback 80 - 4 8 381 - 1 - - 9 - 45 15 4 37 - -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Halfback 80 - 2 4 408 2 - - 2 12 1 65 26 3 111 - -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 6 361 - 1 - 4 11 - 54 18 4 57 - -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Halfback 80 - 2 4 140 - - - 2 13 - 52 17 6 51 - -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Halfback 80 - 2 4 398 1 - - 1 10 1 62 14 3 37 - 10
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 - 1 2 204 3 - - 2 6 - 63 17 2 79 - -
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 294 1 - - - - - 39 11 6 5 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 256 1 - - 1 12 - 67 13 4 41 - -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Halfback 80 - 2 4 187 3 - 1 2 19 - 44 14 5 93 - -
10 Dragons Won 20 - 16 Halfback 90 - - - 544 4 1 - - 12 1 55 23 3 34 - 4
11 Sharks Lost 18 - 25 Halfback 80 - - - 366 1 1 - 1 12 1 51 32 4 50 - -
12 Broncos Lost 35 - 24 Halfback 48 - - - 282 2 2 - 1 4 - 36 14 2 36 - -
13 Cowboys Lost 6 - 32 Halfback 80 1 - 4 419 1 - 1 4 10 - 58 23 4 43 - -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 712 1 - - 4 12 1 69 21 3 62 - -
15 Sharks Lost 18 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 353 - - - - 1 - 54 11 7 62 - 8
16 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 347 - - - - - - 37 20 1 - - -
18 Broncos Lost 12 - 16 Halfback 80 - 2 4 590 3 1 - - - - 64 26 2 60 - -
19 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 26 Halfback 80 1 3 10 341 - 2 - - 4 - 60 24 3 66 - -
20 Raiders Lost 24 - 36 Halfback 80 - 4 8 264 - - - - 2 - 42 16 8 22 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 1 16 36 920 230.00 80.00% 3 2 3 219 92 10 344 86.00 47 238 59.5
Titans 2022 19 3 16 - 16% 2 25 58 6,848 360.43 62.50% 23 9 5 1,017 355 74 954 50.00 22 763 40.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2022 23 6 17 - 26% 3 41 94 7,768 310.73 68.33% 26 11 8 1,236 447 84 1,299 51.00 70 1,001 43.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.