You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Young Tonumaipea Profile Image

Young Tonumaipea

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1992
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
28
Nickname:
Youngy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
53
Tries
15

2020 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
179

Defence

Tackles Made
119
Missed Tackles
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
120
Total Running Metres
1205

Fantasy

Total Points
295
Average Points
29.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 23 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 3 52 1 20 6 1 159 - -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 28 - 12 13 3 77 - -
6 Dragons Lost 8 - 20 Centre 51 - - - - - - 1 33 - 9 9 3 78 17 -
14 Sharks Lost 30 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 37 - 23 6 2 147 - 9
15 Raiders Lost 16 - 36 Centre 80 - - - 41 - - - 34 - 17 6 3 90 - -
16 Dragons Won 10 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 40 - 19 10 3 109 - -
17 Bulldogs Won 14 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 30 - 1 1 43 - 26 20 1 182 - -
18 Broncos Won 18 - 6 Centre 80 1 - 4 32 - - 1 24 - 23 18 3 122 - -
19 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 42 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 3 5 29 - 15 18 4 142 - -
20 Knights Won 36 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 33 - 15 13 2 94 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 14 8 6 - 57% 3 - 12 - - - 2 4 234 63 17 68.46% 1,635 116.79 200 225 16.1
Storm 2015 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 20 4.90 - - 2 76 23 6 75.85% 600 150.00 201 111 27.8
Storm 2016 12 9 3 - 75% 2 - 8 37 3.05 - 3 1 222 62 9 81.81% 1,140 95.07 218 282 23.5
Storm 2017 6 4 3 - 57% 2 - 8 8 1.19 - - 2 121 65 15 67.01% 796 113.00 32 186 26.6
Storm 2018 7 6 1 - 86% 3 - 12 10 1.44 - 1 2 91 52 10 70.80% 674 96.00 19 195 27.9
Titans 2020 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 103 10.27 - - 5 179 119 25 76.88% 1,205 120.00 9 295 29.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2018 43 28 15 - 65% 12 - 48 75 1.70 - 6 11 744 265 57 72.91% 4,861 110.00 670 989 22.5
Titans 2020 2020 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 103 10.27 - - 5 179 119 25 76.88% 1,205 120.00 9 295 29.5

Latest

Team Mates