You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Annette Brander Profile Image

Annette Brander

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
166 cm
Date of Birth:
12 January 1993
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
New Lambton, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Soli
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women, Brisbane Broncos Women
Junior Club:
Caboolture Snakes

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 10 61 - 82 12 159 53.00 - 102 34.0
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 11 80 2 69 4 209 52.00 - 142 35.5
Broncos 2020 4 4 - - 100% - - - 3 95 1 38 5 200 50.00 28 53 13.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.