You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Apii Nicholls Profile Image

Apii Nicholls

Fullback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
26 February 1993
Weight:
65 kg
Birthplace:
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
Age:
29
Nickname:
Aps
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Papakura Sisters

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - 3 6 79 26.23 50.00% 1 1 55 23 9 69.83% 282 94.07 91 101 33.0
Warriors 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - 4 8 141 47.10 66.67% - - 44 24 5 84.53% 169 56.00 69 70 23.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.