You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
April Ngatupuna Profile Image

April Ngatupuna

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
20 April 2003
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
19
Nickname:
Lila
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A young and exciting rugby league prospect, April Ngatupuna was part of the Queensland Under 19 team that faced New South Wales mid-last season. The barnstorming prop forward also starred for West Brisbane Panthers in the Harvey Norman Under 19 competition, finishing the season with a hat-trick of tries and is hoping to make her NRLW debut with the Titans in the upcoming season.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
160.6

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
381

Fantasy

Total Points
110
Average Points
22

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 28 - 10 11 1 83 83 -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Prop 18 - - - - - - 40 3 8 11 - 84 84 -
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 21 1 5 4 - 56 33 23
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Interchange 30 - - - - - 7 50 1 9 10 2 102 102 -
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - 1 22 1 5 5 - 55 21 34

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 8 161 6 41 3 381 76.00 57 110 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 8 161 6 41 3 381 63.00 57 110 22.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.