You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cobie-Jane Morgan Profile Image

Cobie-Jane Morgan

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 1989
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
CJ
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A skilful rugby union halfback, Cobie-Jane Morgan has swapped the Gilbert for a Steeden after joining the Gold Coast Titans for the upcoming NRLW season. A highly-regarded representative for both the Reds and Waratahs in the Super W competition, Morgan has also worn the green and gold at the 2010 and 2014 Rugby World Cups and knows what it takes on the biggest stage.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
85.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
38

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
15
Total Running Metres
46

Fantasy

Total Points
23
Average Points
7.7

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Five-Eighth 50 - - - 163 - - - 1 2 - 16 3 5 20 9 -
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Interchange 28 - - - 17 1 1 - - 2 - 14 1 1 16 4 6
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Interchange 15 - - - 75 1 - - - 6 - 8 3 1 9 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 255 85.07 - 2 1 - 38 7 7 46 15.00 6 23 7.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 255 85.07 - 2 1 - 38 7 7 46 15.00 6 23 7.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.