You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Georgia Hale Profile Image

Georgia Hale

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
09 August 1995
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gee
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

A marquee signing for the Gold Coast Titans, the former Warriors captain is a versatile player that can fill a number of positions on the field. Moving from New Zealand in early 2021, Hale captained the Tweed Seagulls in the QRLW and averaged 120 running metres and 40 tackles a game. Away from rugby league, she is a former Veronica White medallist and the 2020 Young New Zealander of the Year.

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
3.4
Post Contact Metres
95.8

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
99
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
280

Fantasy

Total Points
128
Average Points
25.6

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Lock 34 - - - - - - - 19 - 18 22 - 48 48 -
2 Roosters Won 16 - 26 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 1 25 1 22 23 1 70 70 -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 14 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 1 20 - 23 15 - 67 24 42
4 Broncos Won 28 - 26 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 3 13 - 21 18 2 56 26 24
6 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Five-Eighth 70 - - - 38 - - - 20 1 23 21 2 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 312 103.93 4 25 - 53 4 109 36.00 - 86 28.7
Warriors 2019 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 7 57 1 110 2 206 68.00 - 157 52.3
Warriors 2020 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 5 75 - 116 3 205 68.00 4 152 50.7
Titans 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 38 7.50 5 96 2 99 5 280 56.00 67 128 25.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2020 9 4 5 - 44% 2 - 8 312 34.64 16 158 1 279 9 521 57.00 4 394 43.8
Titans 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 38 7.50 5 96 2 99 5 280 56.00 67 128 25.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.