You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Hagiga Mosby Profile Image

Hagiga Mosby

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
153 cm
Date of Birth:
12 June 2000
Weight:
73 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Haj
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
06 March 2022
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2021 4 3 1 - 75% 4 - 16 - 1 6 41 24 5 82.76% 310 77.00 3 111 27.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.