You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Karli Hansen Profile Image

Karli Hansen

Halfback

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
28 August 1995
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Karlz
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans Women
Date:
27 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Te Atatu Roosters
Biography:

It took young Karli Hansen just 90 seconds to score a try in her debut for the Kiwi Ferns in 2020. One of the stars for New Zealand in their last Test match against Samoa, Hansen is one of the most skilful players in the Titans squad and is expected to be one to watch in the halves.

Career

Appearances
0
Tries
0

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Knights Won 14 - 10 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2022 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.