You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lauren Moss Profile Image

Lauren Moss

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1991
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Yeppoon, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Mossy
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Yeppoon Seagulls
Biography:

A late addition to the Titans NRLW squad, Moss is highly-regarded as one of the quickest players in the QRLW competition. The Central Queensland product currently plays for the North Queensland Gold Stars, scoring seven tries from eight appearances in 2021 and joins the Gold Coast as a strike weapon out-wide.

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.