You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rona Peters Profile Image

Rona Peters

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
21 May 1988
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
34
Nickname:
Loonz
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Papakura Sea Eagles

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 27 6.73 4 38 - 77 9 133 33.40 7 94 23.0
Broncos 2019 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 - - 6 54 2 91 6 209 52.00 - 133 33.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2018 2019 8 7 1 - 88% 3 - 12 27 3.36 10 93 2 168 15 343 42.00 7 225 28.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Gold Coast Titans proudly acknowledges the Traditional Custodians of the land on which we are situated, the Kombumerri families of the Yugambeh Language Region. We pay our respects to their Elders past, present and emerging, and recognise their continuing connections to the lands, waters and their extended communities throughout South East Queensland.